2014 Administration & Faculty

Organization Administration

  • Jim Coates (Executive Director / CEO)
  • Kevin Smith (President BoD)
  • Moe Smith (Office Manager)
  • Nancy Barth (Operations / Tour Manager)
  • Keith Suttles (Honor Bands / Crown Tickets)
  • Cody Crawford (IT Manager / Customer Service)
  • Brad Martin (Director of Development, Alumni Affairs)

  Design Team

  • Jim Coates (Staff Coordinator)
  • Michael Klesch (Music Director / Arranger)
  • Keith Potter (Program Concept / Visual Coordinator)
  • Leon May (Visual Designer)
  • Thom Hannum (Percussion Director / Arranger)
  • Andrew Markworth (Arranger - Front Ensemble)
  • Michael Townsend (Guard Director / Choreographer)
  • David Starnes (Design / Music Consultant)

Brass Staff

  • Matt Harloff (Caption Supervisor)
  • Michael Klesch (Music Director / Arranger)
  • Ray Linkous (Asst. Caption Supervisor)
  • Ben Harloff (Technique Specialist)
  • Chad Brinkman (Trumpet Tech)
  • Steve Mason (Low Brass Tech)
  • Katie Rozacky (Mellophone Tech)
  • Corey Alvaro-Futrell (Low Brass Tech)
  • Taylor Smith (Low Brass Tech)
  • Barry Hudson (Brass Specialist)
  • Larry Shane (Brass Specialist)
  • Frank Sullivan (Brass Consultant)

Percussion Staff

  • Thom Hannum (Percussion Director / Arranger)
  • Andrew Markworth (Arranger - Front Ensemble / Supervisor)
  • Glen Crosby (Percussion Technique Manager)
  • Chad Wyman (Percussion Staff Coordinator)
  • Sharif Mamoun (Battery Tech Manager)
  • Zach Schlicher (Music Ensemble / Visual Design Tech)
  • Paul Winterhalter (Tenor Tech)
  • Sean McElroy (Bass Tech)
  • Mike Bishop (Front Ensemble Tech)
  • Lee Allman (Front Ensemble Tech)
  • Garrett Scharton (Front Ensemble Tech)
  • Derek Smith (Front Ensemble Tech)
  • Geoff Martin (Sound Engineer)
  • Dan Schmitt (Sound Tech)

Visual Staff

  • Leon May (Designer)
  • Keith Potter (Coordinator)
  • Ron Hardin (Caption Supervisor)
  • Brian Soules (Tech)
  • Brian Kraft (Tech)
  • Chris Considine (Tech)
  • Aaron Bailey (Tech)
  • Michael Huebner (Tech)
  • Tim Handley (Tech)
  • Gino Hernandez (Tech)
  • Mike Roche (Tech)
  • Patrick Forrester (Tech)
  • Pat Butler (Tech)
  • Emily Cleghorn (Tech)
  • Jim Moore (Visual Choreographer)

Guard Staff

  • Michael Townsend (Guard Director / Choreographer)
  • Rosie Queen (Caption Supervisor)
  • Michael Rosales (Movement Choreographer)
  • Herbert Washington (Technique Manager)
  • Kylee Hubbard (Tech)
  • Marissa Citarelli (Tech)
  • Philip Cohen (Tech)
  • CJ McCrory (Tech)

 Performing Administration

  • Preston Cheek (Asst Tour Manager)
  • Ryan Brannan (Asst Administrator)
  • Thallia Malespin (Asst Adminstrator)
  • Carolyn Drislane (Performance Physical Trainer)
  • Molly Favret (Social Media - Photo Specialist)
  • Patrick Fitzgerald (Social Media - Video Specialist)
  • Brittany Keller (Merchandise)
  • Margaret Amos (Merchandise)